Department of Corrections and Community Supervision

Alphabetical Listing of Programs

A B C D E F G H I L M N O P R S T U V W Y

  PROGRAM UNIT
A Abatement Services Correctional Industries
Academic Outreach (cell Study) Education (Academic)
Adult Basic Education Education (Academic)
Aggression Replacement Training (ART) Program Transitional Services
Alcohol/Substance Abuse Treatment (ASAT) Substance Abuse Treatment Services
Art/Handicrafts and Music Special Subjects

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
B Barbering Education (Vocational)
Bilingual Program Education (Academic)
Braille Transcription & Large Print Education (Vocational)
Building Maintenance Education (Vocational)

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
C Cabinetmaking Education (Vocational)
Carpentry Education (Vocational)
Cast Aluminum Foundry Correctional Industries
Children’s Play Areas Ministerial, Family and volunteer services
Cleaning and Personal Care Products Correctional Industries
College Programs Education (Academic))
Commercial Arts Educational (Vocational)
Community Lifestyles Transitional Services
Community Reintegration Outpatient Treatment Substance Abuse Treatment Services
Compadre Helper Program Office of Cultural and Language Access Services
Comprehensive Alcohol and Substance Abuse Treatment (CASAT) Program Substance Abuse Treatment Services
Computer Information Technology Support Education (Vocational)
Computer Operator Education (Vocational)
Computer Repair Education (Vocational)
Construction/Modular Buildings Correctional Industries
Cosmetology Education (Vocational)
Counseling Guidance and Counseling
Culinary Arts Education (Vocational)
Custodial Maintenance Education (Vocational)

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
D Document Conversion Correctional Industries
Drafting Education (Vocational)
Driving While Intoxicated (DWI) Transition Program Substance Abuse Treatment Services
Driving While Intoxicated (DWI) Treatment Substance Abuse Treatment Services
Dual Disorder Treatment Substance Abuse Treatment Services

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
E Earned Eligibility/Merit Time/Presumptive Release/Supplemental Merit Time Program/Limited Credit Time Allowance Guidance and Counseling
Electrical Trades Education (Vocational)
Engraved Sign Correctional Industries

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
F Family Reunion Program Ministerial, Family & Volunteer Services
Family Services Program Ministerial, Family & Volunteer Services
Female Trauma Recovery (FTR) Program Substance Abuse Treatment Services
Floor Covering Education (Vocational)
Furniture Manufacturing Correctional Industries

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
G Garment Manufacturing Correctional Industries
General Business Education (Vocational)
General Description - Correctional Industries Programs Correctional Industries
General Description - Office of Cultural and Language Access Office of Cultural and Language Access Services
General Library Program Library Services

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
H Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Education (Vocational)
High School Equivalency (HSE) Education (Academic)
Horse Handling and Care Education (Vocational)
Horticulture Education (Vocational)

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
I Incarcerated Veterans Program Guidance and Counseling
Industrial Training Program Correctional Industries
Inmate Organizations Special Subjects
Inmate Program Associate (IPA) Program Transitional Services
Integrated Dual Disorder Treatment Substance Abuse Treatment Services
Introduction to Technology Education (Vocational)

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
L Law Library Program Library Services
License Plate Shop Correctional Industries

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
M Machine Shop Education (Vocational)
Masonry Education (Vocational)
Masters of Professional Studies Education (Academic)
Mattress Manufacturing Correctional Industries
Metal Furniture Manufacturing Correctional Industries
Metal Shop Correctional Industries
Ministerial Services Ministerial, Family & Volunteer Services
Moving On Transitional Services

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
N Network Program Transitional Services

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
O Optical Shop Correctional Industries

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
P Paint Brush and Roller Cover Shop Correctional Industries
Painting and Decorating Education (Vocational)
Phase One Transitional Services
Phase Three Transitional Services
Plumbing and Heating Education (Vocational)
Printing Education (Vocational)
Printing Plant Correctional Industries
Puppies Behind Bars Education (Vocational)

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
R Radio and Television Repair Education (Vocational)
Recreation Special Subjects
Relapse Treatment Substance Abuse Treatment Services
Residential Substance Abuse Treatment Substance Abuse Treatment Services

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
S Sex Offender Counseling and Treatment Program Guidance and Counseling
Sheltered Workshop/Paint Brush and Roller Fabrication Education (Vocational)
Sign and Silk Screen Shop Correctional Industries
Small Engine Repair Education (Vocational)
Special Education Program Education (Academic)
Special Events Program Special Subjects
Special Housing Unit (SHU) Pre-Treatment Workbook Program Substance Abuse Treatment Services

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
T Telephone Customer Service Correctional Industries
Temporary Release Programs Temporary Release
Thinking for a Change (T4C) Transitional Services
Title I Program Education (Academic)
Transitional Services Program Transitional Services

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
U Upholstery Education (Vocational)
Upholstery Correctional Industries

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
V Visitor Hospitality Centers Ministerial, Family & Volunteer Services
Volunteer Services Programs Ministerial, Family & Volunteer Services

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
W Waste Management Resource Management
Welding Education (Vocational)

Back to Top

  PROGRAM UNIT
Y Youth Assistance Program Office of Cultural and Language Access Services

Back to Top